Monday, September 29, 2014

Sing! Karaoke by Smule

Courtesy picture from google

Yes i know i have been dormant for almost a week and i'm sorry about that, so now let me tell you guys the reason. Sing! Karaoke by Smule is the reason and yes this app is addictive enough for those who loves to sing just for fun. Basically what it does is you got to pick your favourite song in their database and choose either to sing on your own, duet or group but note that only vip user could use the solo feature. i'll put up a link here and if you cant find this app on playstore due to restriction zone. try using 1mobile instead :)

Tuesday, September 23, 2014


Screenshot taken from google

Tadaaa~ Whatsapp+ is here, now i know that probably some of you knows about this app already but im showing it anyway to our beloved android user who still doesnt know about this app. It is similar to the original whatsapp that we use but with lots of tweaks and perks! such as having lots of themes for us to choose! thats right themes baby! hahaha. I'll teach you guys how to install this app here coz it needs a little bit of trick to install :-

1) Download Whatsapp+ here

2) If you have an original whatsapp installed you might wanna backup your chats and then straight away uninstall it but please dont clear the data just uninstall it.

3) Now install whatsapp+ and register it like you used to! Enjoy!

Now for ROOT users we have an extra perks over here. we could use the HIDE ONLINE STATUS feature but as you all know we need to donate before being able to use that so rest assured your money is safe! i know you guys want that feature so bad so here it is after you have installed your whatsapp+

1)Download Lucky Patcher here and choose the latest version.

2) Install lucky patcher and run it

3) At the app list hold the whatsapp+ icon and touch the "custom patch" and touch "apply"

4) When it is done patching launch the whatsapp+

5) click menu and touch hide online status! Congratulations you have just hide your online status and be hidden!

You could always show your status back. Enjoy guys! If you have any issue feel free to drop me a message :)

Monday, September 22, 2014

Vape Lounge Opening Soon At Miri

Vape Lounge Miri

Hello guys... sorry for the late update because yesterday i went for a short trip to MIRI with my friends well actually for her teeth appointment though hahahah! so nevertheless i went and to see the new VAPE LOUNGE that i've been waiting and it is here in the picture! yeah! but its still closed though so perhaps the next time im here its gonna be open :)

Friday, September 19, 2014

Internet speeds across Southeast Asia crash as yet another undersea cable breaks

He's gonna regret!
I've got this info from this explains why i have been experiencing slow connections since last week! hope they fix this soon

Special Identity review

Donnie Yen in Special Identity
Guys i've just watched this movie today and all i can say is Donnie Yen damn crazy and cool in this movie! his martial arts choreography in this movie is a bit similar to his "Fatal Point" movie so guys if you love action movie perhaps you could consider adding this movie in your list and humbly rate it 8/10!

Wednesday, September 17, 2014


About to have lunch

 Just got back from my previous college to apply for confirmation letter of finishing my diploma there and met my two best buddies since Pre-National Diploma. It was so fun to meet both of you guys and having a catch up session with them.

Monday, September 15, 2014

Proud to vape!

My personal Mod for E-Cigarette

So..... here it is my personal mod for the electronic cigarette. Now most of you guys out there have seen people vaping but does not know what it really is so here is the explanation to it :)

By Definition VAPING is the act of inhaling water vapor through a personal vaporizer or electronic cigarette. VAPING also eliminates 4000 chemicals and carcinogenic compounds that come from real cigarettes, without compromising the act of 'smoking' itself.

so... if you want more detailed info on what is vaping I've prepared you guys a link which you can visit and check it out  below! cheers! :)